Best answer: Can Swampert learn surf?

Can Marshtomp learn surf?

The best moves for Marshtomp are Water Gun and Surf when attacking Pokémon in Gyms. This move combination has the highest total DPS and is also the best moveset for PVP battles.

What can Swampert learn?

Moves learnt by level up

Lv. Move Type
1 Water Gun Water
9 Rock Throw Rock
12 Protect Normal
15 Supersonic Normal

Can Swampert learn swim?

It can swim while towing a large ship. It bashes down foes with a swing of its thick arms. Swampert is very strong. … Swampert predicts storms by sensing subtle differences in the sounds of waves and tidal winds with its fins.

What animal is Marshtomp?

Swampert is a large, salamander water/ground type Pokémon, and are known as the Mud Fish Pokémon.

Swampert
Lineage Information
Ancestor(s) Mudkip Marshtomp
Related Species Axolotl
Cultural Information

What is Swampert weakness?

Is Swampert the best starter?

Mudkip/Marshtomp/Swampert

Hoenn counterpart Blaziken may benefit from one of the best-hidden abilities in the game, but since its debut, Swampert has boasted one of the best typings of any starter.

Is Mega Sceptile a dragon type?

Mega Sceptile (メガジュカイン) is a Grass/Dragon type Mega Evolution that debuts in Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire. Mega Sceptile uses the Lightning Rod Ability, which lets it absorbs Electric-type moves and raises its Special Attack whilst nullifying the move.

THIS IS INTERESTING:  Do you need a license to drive a jet ski in Wisconsin?

What is Garchomp hidden ability?

Pokédex data

National № 445
Species Mach Pokémon
Height 1.9 m (6′03″)
Weight 95.0 kg (209.4 lbs)
Abilities 1. Sand Veil Rough Skin (hidden ability)

Is Swampert immune to electric?

2 Answers. It was most likely an INVERSE BATTLE. Those types of battle, as the name implies, make it so a type that would be resistant or immune to another type is now weak to that type instead, meaning your Swampert would now be affected by electric moves and not by grass moves.